More

Somerset Golf Union

County Championship - Round 1

Sunday 19th May 2019, White Tees, The Mendip

Download Away Letter View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

ResultsNett [click for Gross]CSS 72
1st Tom Lowe(3)
Mendip Golf Club
69
2nd Jamie Short(5)
Vivary Park Golf Club
69
3rd Neil Onslow(5)
Saltford Golf Club
69
4th Oli Worts(1)
Orchardleigh Golf Club
69
5th Charlie Carpenter(3)
Tall Pines Golf Club
70
6th Alex Winn(0)
Worlebury Golf Club
70
7th Lewys Charles(5)
Worlebury Golf Club
71
8th Jackson Carey(6)
Farrington Park Golf Club
71
9th Jack Hayes(6)
Mendip Golf Club
71
10th Freddie Turnell(4)
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
72
11th Alan Todd(3)
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
72
12th Wayne Srawley(3)
Mendip Golf Club
72
13th Sam Reilly(6)
Mendip Golf Club
73
14th William Mather(2)
Tall Pines Golf Club
73
15th Craig Adams(-2)
Farrington Park Golf Club
73
16th Matthew Rawlings(6)
Saltford Golf Club
74
17th Jack Vowell(5)
Farrington Park Golf Club
74
18th Connor Wilkins(5)
Stockwood Vale Golf Club
74
19th Luke McCreery(3)
Saltford Golf Club
74
20th Kieran Bye(6)
Bath Golf Club
74
21st Justin Lane(0)
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
74
22nd Kobe Adams(-1)
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
74
23rd Adam Jenkinson(3)
Weston-Super-Mare Golf Club
74
24th Louis Archer(3)
Saltford Golf Club
74
25th Andrew Jones(7)
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
74
26th Matt Kippen(-1)
Enmore Park Golf Club
75
27th Matthew Houghton(6)
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
75
28th Joshua Freeman(0)
Worlebury Golf Club
75
29th Shane J Phelps(5)
Farrington Park Golf Club
75
30th Andy Ferris(0)
Long Sutton Golf Club
75
31st Johnny Grace(-1)
Saltford Golf Club
76
32nd Jeremy Larcombe(0)
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
76
33rd Ollie Brimfield(0)
Mendip Spring Golf Club
77
34th Bailey Langford(2)
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
77
35th Stanley Richardson(4)
Isle of Wedmore Golf Club
78
36th Neil Clarke(8)
Mendip Golf Club
78
37th Tom Rawlings(7)
Saltford Golf Club
78
38th Dylan Xanh(0)
Mendip Spring Golf Club
78
39th Jamie Tompkins(7)
Clevedon Golf Club
78
40th Matthew Blackman(1)
Worlebury Golf Club
79
41st Carl Turnell(4)
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
79
42nd William O'Halloran(5)
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
79
43rd Paul Wills(5)
Long Sutton Golf Club
79
44th Wayne Black(4)
Mendip Golf Club
80
45th Sam Fernley(-3)
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
80
46th George Cawse(3)
Clevedon Golf Club
81
47th Will Poole(-3)
Mendip Spring Golf Club
81
48th Huxley Howell(3)
Saltford Golf Club
82
49th Andrew Isaacs(1)
Long Sutton Golf Club
82
50th Andy Chambers(7)
Enmore Park Golf Club
82
51st Kyle Miller(6)
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
82
52nd Jason Brock(-2)
Oake Manor Golf Club
82
53rd Benedict Toomey(2)
Mendip Golf Club
83
54th Matt Basey(2)
Stockwood Vale Golf Club
84
55th Ian Parham(1)
Stockwood Vale Golf Club
84
56th Tim Blood(5)
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
85
57th James Mitchell(3)
Clevedon Golf Club
NR


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.