More

Somerset Golf Union

SGU West of England Seniors Scratch Open Round 2

Wednesday 14th July 2021, Gold Tees, Burnham & Berrow-Championship Course

(95% handicap allowance)

Download Away Letter View Statistics for this Competition

ResultsNett [click for Gross]x
1st Matthew Cohen(6)
South Herts
70
2nd David Campbell Bailey(5)
Newport (Gwent)
72
2nd Nicholas Grimmitt(-1)
Glamorganshire
72
4th Trevor Foster(-2)
Pleasington Golf Club
73
4th Rob Godley(2)
Hillside
73
4th Ian Crowther(-1)
Royal Lytham & St Annes
73
4th Colin Tungate(8)
Reading
73
8th Alan Shaw(3)
Borth & Ynyslas
74
8th Mark Snape(0)
Tidworth Garrison
74
8th Ashley Brewer(2)
Denham
74
8th Oscar O'Herlihy(1)
Basingstoke
74
8th Mark Blaber(1)
Carlyon Bay
74
8th Stephen Francis(4)
Bath Golf Club
74
14th James Ward(1)
Oake Manor Golf Club
75
14th Simon Dymoke(0)
North Wilts Golf Club
75
14th Richard Darlington(2)
Royal Ashdown Forest
75
14th Rhys Francis(3)
Parkstone Golf Club
75
14th Robert Head(3)
Moor Park Golf Club
75
14th Robert Fox(2)
Royal Lytham & St Annes Golf Club
75
20th Bill Bromilow(1)
Chorley Golf Club
76
20th Andy Rowe(3)
Looe Golf Club
76
20th Rick M Osborne(2)
Churston Golf Club
76
20th Trevor Greenfield(2)
Pyecombe
76
20th Jeff Robinson(8)
Hadley Wood Golf Club
76
20th Douglas Cameron(1)
Worthing Golf Club
76
26th David McMillan(3)
Hayling
77
26th Jason Bolton(5)
Ross-on-Wye
77
26th Tony Reed(7)
Taunton & Pickeridge
77
26th Gerry Penfold(1)
Sandford Springs
77
26th Mike White(-1)
West Wilts
77
26th S M Lord(0)
St Annes Old Links
77
32nd Warwick Holland(4)
West Cornwall
78
32nd Andrew Whittaker(7)
Woodbridge
78
32nd Ian Hall(6)
Mendip
78
32nd MICHAEL GWYTHER(2)
Morlais Castle
78
36th Christopher Hunt(3)
St Mellons
79
36th Richard Bolger(2)
Prestatyn
79
38th Michael Weetman(3)
Hayling
80
38th M J Britton(4)
St Mellons
80
38th Paul Bagshaw(-1)
Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club
80
38th MARTYN EVANS(0)
Upavon
80
42nd KEVIN ARTHUR(5)
High Post
81
42nd Philip Rees(0)
Llanwern
81
42nd Ken Whitton(3)
Ashridge
81
45th Columb Harrington(1)
Oxford
82
46th Tim Jones(3)
Enmore Park Golf Club
83
47th Darren Wingham(3)
Hayling
84
47th Kevin Rivers(8)
The Bristol
84
49th Allan Harrison(1)
Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club
85
49th Colin Hardman(8)
South Herts
85
51st mark Hewlett(8)
Tall Pines
86
52nd Craig Pates(2)
Moseley
NR
52nd Brian Rigby(-1)
Glamorganshire
NR
54th Iain Dickie(8)
Orchardleigh
WD
54th Neil Black(5)
Hartsbourne Country Club
WD
54th Andrew Atkinson(1)
Windermere
WD
54th Nigel Evans(1)
St Mellons
WD
54th Bryan Lindsay(0)
Cumberwell Park
WD
54th Mark slater(0)
Bowood
WD


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.