More

Somerset Golf Union

Chairman's Invitation Day

Monday 19th July 2021, White & Red Tees, Long Sutton

(85% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1stKeri Allchurch Worlebury Golf Club (9), James Skinner Worlebury (15), Paul McAdams Worlebury Golf Club (15) & Graham John Hewlett Worlebury (16) 96
2ndMark Pavey Vivary Park Golf Club (9), Graham Stagg Vivary Park Golf Club (11), Eddie Cullen Vivary Park Golf Club (19) & Mark McKenna Vivary Park Golf Club (9) 91
3rdRoger Parfitt Fosseway (19), MALCOM EMERY Fosseway (18), Gary Wilcox Fosseway (20) & Ben Josham Fosseway (4) 90
4thKen Ings Kingweston Golf Club (Somerton) (18), Wayne Lock Kingweston Golf Club (Somerton) (20), Garry Burrows Kingweston Golf Club (Somerton) (17) & Riza Terzi Kingweston Golf Club (Somerton) Golf Club (14) 88
5thStephen Butterfield Cannington Golf Club (13), Steve Fisher Cannington Golf Club (13), Geoff Rooke Cannington Golf Club (20) & Rod Vowles Cannington Golf Club (15) 85
6thRoy Parmiter Long Sutton (8), Peter Burch Long Sutton Golf Club (11), Graham Brimble Long Sutton (16) & Wayne Parks Long Sutton (20) 84
7thDaniel Broom Brean (5), David Morgan Brean (15), Trevor Pitt Brean (16) & Joshua Heseltine-Smith Brean (3) 83
8thWesley Allen Long Sutton (3), Norman Banfield Long Sutton Golf Club (11), Graham Load Long Sutton Golf Club (13) & Darren Couch Long Sutton (10) 82
9thAndy Carter Stockwood Vale (8), Denzil Morgan Stockwood Vale (15), Ben Chinnock Stockwood Vale (20) & Matt Gray Stockwood Vale (14) 77
10thPete Dunford Wheathill Golf Club (18), Dave Gregory Wheathill Golf Club (22), Janette Stewart Wheathill (19) & Bill Burnett Wheathill (16) 77
11thDavid J Harries Burnham & Berrow Golf Club (6), Rick K Metcalfe Burnham & Berrow Golf Club (9), Andy Towens Burnham & Berrow (19) & Ron Henderson Burnham & Berrow (14) 77
12thChris Evans Weston-Super-Mare Golf Club (3), Stephen Petrie Weston-Super-Mare (19), David Harding Weston-Super-Mare (7) & Stephen Burrough Weston-Super-Mare (10) 76
13thMark Wait Tall Pines Golf Club (5), mark Hewlett Tall Pines (7), WILLIAM MATHER Tall Pines (-1) & NIGEL YATES Tall Pines (10) 75
14thJerry Hodge Burnham & Berrow (7), Stephen Woods Burnham & Berrow Golf Club (13), Elizabeth Biddle Burnham & Berrow Golf Club (15) & Carolyn Stait Burnham & Berrow (8) 72
15thIan Poole Mendip Spring Golf Club (13), John Parker Weston-Super-Mare Golf Club (8), Tony Mason Burnham & Berrow (6) & Rob Davis Long Sutton (9) 72
16thJamie Clare Long Sutton Golf Club (-3), Graham A Yates Burnham & Berrow Golf Club (14), Stuart Hodder Long Sutton (7) & Melissa McMahon Lyme Regis Golf Club (-2) 71
17thALISON KERR Saltford Golf Club (14), David Diamond Saltford (16), Michaela Chivers Saltford (0) & Ian Richardson Saltford (23) 70
18thIan James Taunton & Pickeridge (9), Jacky Ford Taunton & Pickeridge (14), John Ford Taunton & Pickeridge (15) & Jenny Bevan Taunton & Pickeridge (31) 69
19thColin Stone Mendip Spring Golf Club (12), Di Yates Mendip Spring (14), Nick Patel Mendip Spring (12) & Charlie Camper Mendip Spring (0) 63


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.