SomersetGolf Union
(95% handicap allowance)
Results | Gross | |
1st | Alice Robinson(8) Burnham & Berrow | 76 |
2nd | Amanda Mayne(2) Saltford | 78 |
3rd | SHARON WATTS(10) Saltford | 81 |
4th | Lucy Quinn(6) Saltford | 81 |
5th | Alysia Rees(12) Burnham & Berrow | 83 |
6th | Carolyn Stait(8) Burnham & Berrow | 84 |
7th | Lesley Wills(12) Tickenham Golf Club | 85 |
8th | Claire Walker(13) Mendip Spring | 86 |
9th | Gillian Brown(7) Burnham & Berrow | 86 |
10th | Jane Powell(7) Burnham & Berrow | 87 |
11th | Angela Frith(14) Bath Golf Club | 88 |
12th | Jayne Errington(11) Burnham & Berrow | 88 |
13th | Sue Stilwell(11) Weston-Super-Mare | 88 |
14th | Beverley Broad(8) Isle of Wedmore | 89 |
15th | Alison Gardener(19) Bath Golf Club | 89 |
16th | Sara-Jane Cox-Conklin(10) Burnham & Berrow | 89 |
17th | Maria Wheller(11) Burnham & Berrow | 90 |
18th | Sally Dawkins(14) Clevedon | 91 |
19th | Tricia Folland(12) Burnham & Berrow | 91 |
20th | SHARON WATTS(11) Saltford | 91 |
21st | Hazel Bevan(19) Burnham & Berrow | 91 |
22nd | Susanne Vowles(13) Burnham & Berrow | 92 |
23rd | Erica Klim(18) Wells | 92 |
24th | Philippa GOWEN(16) Wells | 92 |
25th | Honor Jones(14) Bath Golf Club | 93 |
26th | Tessa Pitt(13) Weston-Super-Mare | 93 |
27th | Tracey Blood(16) Burnham & Berrow | 93 |
28th | Greta Hillier(19) Wheathill | 94 |
29th | Glynis SLATER(14) Wells | 94 |
30th | Jackie Woodman(21) Enmore Park Golf Club | 94 |
31st | Jill Bocquet(16) Wells | 94 |
32nd | Doreen Cummins(17) Burnham & Berrow | 94 |
33rd | Bernadette Hatcher(16) Taunton & Pickeridge | 94 |
34th | Janet Street(19) Wheathill | 95 |
35th | Wendy Homer(16) Weston-Super-Mare | 95 |
36th | Stephanie Anderson(13) Bath Golf Club | 95 |
37th | Samantha Needle(16) Stockwood Vale | 95 |
38th | Pat Rowland(14) Burnham & Berrow | 96 |
39th | Lynette Bird(20) Isle of Wedmore | 98 |
40th | Jan Bishop(17) Weston-Super-Mare | 99 |
41st | Jen Warmington(15) Wheathill | 99 |
42nd | Janet Hill(17) Taunton & Pickeridge | 99 |
43rd | Josephine Jolliffe(14) Bath Golf Club | 99 |
44th | Emelia Pearce(13) Mendip Spring | 100 |
45th | susan Andow(14) Weston-Super-Mare | 100 |
46th | Elizabeth Bloor(16) Bath Golf Club | 100 |
47th | edwina willis(13) Mendip | 100 |
48th | Tina Davies(16) Wells | 100 |
49th | Jean Booth(13) Burnham & Berrow | 101 |
50th | Irene DICKINSON(20) Enmore Park Golf Club | 101 |
51st | Jeanne Leader(21) Taunton & Pickeridge | 102 |
52nd | Jane Hewitt(15) Isle of Wedmore | 103 |
53rd | Kathryn Salway(16) Oake Manor Golf Club | 107 |
54th | Jane Driver(19) Enmore Park Golf Club | 110 |
55th | Julie Blumgart(14) Enmore Park Golf Club | 110 |
56th | Jo Espley(19) Mendip | 110 |
57th | Roberta Ferrari(20) Weston-Super-Mare | 124 |
58th | Heather Sandilands(11) Burnham & Berrow | NR |
59th | Susan Elizabeth Reading(19) Burnham & Berrow | NR |
60th | Jennifer Merrett(15) Mendip | NR |
61st | Laureen Angell(19) Clevedon | NR |